Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6364,124
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5054,664
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5104,667
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8394,871
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6951,675
AzulArgentina 2,9661,843
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5479,040
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,835
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7879,810
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7959,815
AmberleyAustralia 15,0349,342
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0706,879
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2216,973
AimoresBrazil 664413
AlagoinhasBrazil 618384
AltamiraBrazil 1,521945
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6661,035
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 985612
ApodiBrazil 1,160721
AracajuBrazil 828515
AracuaiBrazil 360224
AragarcasBrazil 914568
AraxaBrazil 681423
Arco VerdeBrazil 982610
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3746,446
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5137,154
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8884,280
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7906,705
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3995,219
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4245,235
AbecheChad 7,7794,834
AntofagastaChile 2,9701,846
AricaChile 2,8561,775
AltaiChina 14,2488,854
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0692,528
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0612,524
AraucaColombia 3,7852,352
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7782,969
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6452,887
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6772,906
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3455,807
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5225,917
AswanEgypt 9,3455,807
AsyutEgypt 9,2845,769
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9223,680
AsmaraEritrea 9,6756,012
AssabEritrea 10,0076,218
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4775,889
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2425,122
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2856,391
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6197,220
AccraGhana 5,3033,295
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4165,851
AthensGreece 9,1115,662
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1015,655
AasiaatGreenland 9,2435,744
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8865,522
AputiteqGreenland 9,1605,692
AkureyriIceland 9,1365,677
AgraIndia 13,8588,611
AhmedabadIndia 13,3048,267
AkolaIndia 13,7418,539
AllahabadIndia 14,2318,843
AmritsarIndia 13,5358,411
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,84511,089
AbadanIran 11,0016,836
ArakIran 11,2196,971
AlbengaItaly 8,3425,184
AlgheroItaly 8,1235,047
AmendolaItaly 8,6955,403
AnconaItaly 8,6665,385
ArezzoItaly 8,5455,310
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9103,051
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9763,092
AbashiriJapan 16,60610,319
AburatsuJapan 18,02111,199
AikawaJapan 17,35310,783
AjiroJapan 17,67310,982
AkitaJapan 17,14710,655
AkuneJapan 17,94011,148
AomoriJapan 17,01710,574
AsahikawaJapan 16,67110,359
AsosanJapan 17,87311,106
AmmanJordan 9,9156,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5668,430
AinaziLatvia 10,1126,284
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7896,083
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0416,240
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6485,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0136,222
AtarMauritania 5,1223,183
AgalegaMauritius 10,8386,735
AcapulcoMexico 7,0284,367
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9589,295
AltaiMongolia 14,8659,237
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2879,500
AgadirMorocco 6,1693,833
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7455,434
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6067,833
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7727,937
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8938,012
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6307,849
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0458,106
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4103,362
AgadezNiger 6,6664,142
AsuncionParaguay 1,8911,175
ArequipaPeru 2,9741,848
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,40411,437
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9675,572
AradRomania 9,3395,803
AjanRussia 15,3109,514
AldanRussia 14,9939,317
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3867,075
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0888,133
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8949,877
AnadyrRussia 13,5738,434
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1636,937
ArmavirRussia 10,7336,670
AstrakhanRussia 11,2857,012
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4878,381
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3454,565
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3444,564
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3844,589
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1494,442
Abu HamedSudan 9,2415,742
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1015,655
AqiqSudan 9,6896,021
ArbaatSudan 9,6165,975
AromaSudan 9,4075,846
AtbaraSudan 9,2455,745
Abu KamalSyria 10,4306,482
AleppoSyria 10,1586,312
AranyaprathetThailand 16,39410,187
AtakpameTogo 5,5253,434
AdanaTurkey 10,0226,228
AfyonTurkey 9,6926,023
AnkaraTurkey 9,9276,169
AntalyaTurkey 9,6355,987
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0167,467
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8125,476
AberporthUk 8,2865,149
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3325,178
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1826,327
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2386,362
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5047,149
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4867,137
ArtigasUruguay 2,2181,378
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1714,456
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5915,338
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4096,468
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8704,891
Ada, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7024,165
Akron, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6385,368
Albany, GaUsa 6,6764,149
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0254,366
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1525,066
Albion, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5715,326
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4695,263
Algona, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Alice, TxUsa 7,4744,644
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9074,292
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6725,389
Alma, MiUsa 7,6104,729
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7024,786
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0835,023
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1935,092
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9204,300
Amite, LaUsa 7,0504,381
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2447,608
Anderson, InUsa 7,4284,616
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8464,254
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1544,446
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1476,927
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5764,087
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1523,823
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8524,258
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2575,131
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3876,454
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9834,961
Athens, GaUsa 6,7834,215
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8324,245
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7554,198
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6199,084
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6494,132
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5755,950
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Austin, TxUsa 7,5854,713
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5527,800
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2308,221
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8412,387
AdenYemen 10,2426,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -