Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8717,998
BustAfghanistan 12,5417,793
BatnaAlgeria 7,6594,759
BecharAlgeria 6,7474,193
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6364,745
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6524,133
BiskraAlgeria 7,5534,694
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1944,470
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,5173,428
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,5553,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,5693,460
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,1783,218
ByrdAntarctica 8,1815,084
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2662,030
BarilocheArgentina 3,9912,480
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7001,678
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9889,313
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0429,347
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13510,026
BrestBelarus 9,7936,085
BrusselsBelgium 8,6065,348
Belize CityBelize 6,0113,735
BeninBenin 5,5943,476
BohiconBenin 5,6003,480
BermudaBermuda 5,6273,496
BageBrazil 2,1731,350
BambuiBrazil 685426
BarbacenaBrazil 788490
BarbalhaBrazil 913568
BarcelosBrazil 2,5521,586
BarraBrazil 352219
Barra Do CordaBrazil 975606
BarreirasBrazil 253157
BelémBrazil 1,500932
Belo HorizonteBrazil 641399
BelterraBrazil 1,7641,096
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 564350
Bom JesusBrazil 1,7471,085
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11471
BrasiliaBrazil 467290
BrevesBrazil 1,565972
BurgasBulgaria 9,6085,971
BurundiBurundi 8,1105,040
BatouriCameroon 6,7514,195
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4484,628
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3266,417
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7696,071
Banff, AbCanada 10,0036,216
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6264,739
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4704,642
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7906,084
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8095,474
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4664,639
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0556,870
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9735,576
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1565,690
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2275,734
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0563,763
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5216,538
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1864,465
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8404,872
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3822,723
BeijingChina 16,56110,291
BarranquillaColombia 4,3982,733
Benito SalasColombia 3,9492,454
BogotáColombia 3,9402,448
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2025,718
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9184,920
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2864,528
BaniDominican Republic 4,6252,874
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6192,870
BahariyaEgypt 9,1395,679
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3685,822
BiarritzFrance 7,7204,797
BordeauxFrance 7,8754,894
BrestFrance 7,9794,958
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3917,079
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3927,079
BitamGabon 6,3633,954
BanjulGambia 4,3002,672
BerlinGermany 9,2045,720
BrockenGermany 9,0125,600
BokeGuinea 4,2522,642
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2582,646
BudapestHungary 9,2555,751
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2645,757
BangaloreIndia 13,7078,518
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4358,349
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6549,106
BikanerIndia 13,3918,321
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,29310,746
BabolsarIran 11,5207,159
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7227,284
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2526,992
Bandar LengehIran 11,5587,182
BirjandIran 12,0677,499
BushehrIran 11,2166,970
BaghdadIraq 10,6976,647
BasraIraq 10,9626,812
BelmulletIreland 8,2545,129
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2315,115
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7475,436
BergamoItaly 8,5505,313
BolognaItaly 8,5775,330
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7035,408
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5965,341
BrindisiItaly 8,8075,473
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1673,211
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9303,063
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3368,287
BeirutLebanon 9,9316,171
BenghaziLibya 8,5445,309
BirzaiLithuania 10,0546,248
BitolaMacedonia 9,0805,643
BlantyreMalawi 8,4235,234
BvumbweMalawi 8,4295,238
BintuluMalaysia 17,20710,693
BamakoMali 4,9523,077
Bko-SMali 4,9513,077
BougounMali 4,9203,057
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6083,485
BaitagMongolia 14,5569,045
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5619,048
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2799,495
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8239,833
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8619,856
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1679,425
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6739,739
BulganMongolia 15,1529,416
BhamawMyanmar 15,7969,816
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7407,917
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2683,273
BilmaNiger 7,2174,485
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2423,879
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7666,690
BergenNorway 9,3705,823
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3695,822
BjornoyaNorway 10,7616,687
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1916,332
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9966,212
BadinPakistan 12,9378,039
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3868,318
BalakotPakistan 13,3798,314
BarkhanPakistan 13,0458,107
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6982,919
BascoPhilippines 18,36311,411
BialystokPoland 9,8116,097
BejaPortugal 6,9134,296
BragancaPortugal 7,2974,534
BistritaRomania 9,6065,969
BucharestRomania 9,5935,961
BajkitRussia 13,8678,617
BarabinskRussia 13,3098,270
BarnaulRussia 13,7008,513
BerezovoRussia 12,3427,670
BiserRussia 12,0877,511
BlagovescenskRussia 15,9249,896
BogdarinRussia 15,1299,401
BogucanyRussia 14,1518,794
BomnakRussia 15,4639,609
BorRussia 13,6088,456
BorzjaRussia 15,6169,704
BratskRussia 14,4999,010
BelgradeSerbia 9,2095,723
BoSierra Leone 4,3162,682
BontheSierra Leone 4,2232,624
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1735,700
BerberaSomalia 10,1796,325
BusanSouth Korea 17,58210,926
BadajozSpain 7,0454,378
BarcelonaSpain 7,7664,826
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5134,669
BabanusaSudan 8,3995,219
BaselSwitzerland 8,5505,313
BernSwitzerland 8,5015,283
BangkokThailand 16,18510,058
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,19210,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0379,966
BizerteTunisia 8,0094,977
BalikesirTurkey 9,5185,914
BursaTurkey 9,6325,986
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3707,687
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4425,246
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4365,242
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4365,243
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4445,247
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2965,155
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3815,208
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6205,978
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8524,879
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8364,248
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3047,646
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3047,646
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2414,500
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0804,400
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9594,325
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8344,247
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4764,646
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9494,939
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9626,191
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8778,002
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0674,392
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2187,593
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9967,454
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6934,780
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2785,765
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0764,397
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9834,339
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6385,989
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8235,483
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6044,104
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6694,144
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8114,232
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7216,041
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1884,467
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8814,276
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8714,270
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9934,967
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1944,470
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6684,765
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4724,643
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8474,255
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3894,591
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9264,304
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2594,511
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8334,868
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1004,412
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3044,539
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8014,848
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0035,595
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0114,357
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3174,547
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2734,520
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1924,469
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8874,280
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8044,850
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1594,449
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9356,173
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8107,960
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5412,200
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8872,415
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6804,773
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6784,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -