Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6357,851
ChlefAlgeria 7,3434,563
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7164,795
CeresArgentina 2,5441,581
ChamicalArgentina 2,9121,810
ChepesArgentina 2,9971,862
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1522,580
ConcordiaArgentina 2,3861,483
CórdobaArgentina 2,8131,748
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8161,750
CorrientesArgentina 2,1321,325
CairnsAustralia 16,40410,194
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3438,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0389,345
CedunaAustralia 14,8619,235
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3719,552
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,11210,012
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8349,218
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,79210,435
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7449,162
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9999,321
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2729,490
CharnocksBarbados 3,4802,162
CotonouBenin 5,5943,476
C. ItapemirimBrazil 801498
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,000622
CabroboBrazil 803499
CaceresBrazil 1,492927
CaetiteBrazil 14188
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,169726
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,333828
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,412877
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 969602
Campos SalesBrazil 885550
CanavieirasBrazil 559347
CaparaoBrazil 739459
CapinopolisBrazil 784487
CaratingaBrazil 654406
CaravelasBrazil 637396
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,341833
CataguasesBrazil 813506
CatalaoBrazil 620386
CatanduvaBrazil 941585
CaxiasBrazil 1,036644
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8291,136
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,327825
Cel. PachecoBrazil 826513
ChapecoBrazil 1,6991,056
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,380857
CipoBrazil 679422
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 880547
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 544338
CordeiroBrazil 890553
CorrentinaBrazil 12075
CorumbaBrazil 1,546961
CoximBrazil 1,254779
CrateusBrazil 1,062660
CuiabaBrazil 1,320820
CuritibaBrazil 1,370851
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9026,153
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1015,655
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3695,822
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6705,387
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1456,926
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6504,754
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0606,251
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7294,803
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2594,511
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9874,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9924,345
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1334,432
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5035,905
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2655,136
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7724,829
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2845,769
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9846,825
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6015,966
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8356,111
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8934,905
Comox, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4026,464
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3335,800
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7866,081
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9496,183
ChicoChile 4,4342,756
ChillanChile 3,7412,325
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,8292,379
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1021,928
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4372,757
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5802,224
ChangchunChina 16,55810,289
ChangduChina 15,6299,712
ChangshaChina 17,15010,657
ChengduChina 16,26110,105
ChongqingChina 16,53810,277
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9992,485
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8395,493
CamagueyCuba 5,4233,370
CasablancaCuba 5,8923,661
ChebCzech Republic 9,0005,592
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3705,822
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7122,928
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7042,923
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6802,908
CanarEcuador 4,0562,520
CairoEgypt 9,4365,864
CaenFrance 8,2345,117
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1665,074
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3091,435
CocobeachGabon 6,1273,807
CologneGermany 8,7565,441
ChiosGreece 9,3235,793
CorfuGreece 8,8985,529
ConakryGuinea 4,2582,646
CatacamasHonduras 5,6393,504
CholutecaHonduras 5,6573,515
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9868,691
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2359,467
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2359,467
ChahbaharIran 12,1137,527
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2455,124
ClonesIreland 8,3575,193
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3085,163
CorkIreland 8,1015,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0965,031
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0845,024
CameriItaly 8,4765,267
CampobassoItaly 8,6215,357
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1745,080
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1075,038
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0755,018
Cape MeleItaly 8,3385,182
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5765,329
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4135,228
CerviaItaly 8,6235,358
CiampinoItaly 8,4925,277
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5165,292
Cisa PassItaly 8,4855,273
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4545,253
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7595,443
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3745,203
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6515,376
ChibaJapan 17,59810,936
ChichibuJapan 17,57010,918
ChichijimaJapan 18,44411,462
ChoshiJapan 17,56910,918
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9966,211
ChilekaMalawi 8,4235,234
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3195,169
ChitipaMalawi 8,3765,205
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1985,094
ComitanMexico 6,2823,904
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,14011,273
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,7559,790
ChoirMongolia 15,5869,685
CasablancaMorocco 6,5524,071
ChindeMozambique 8,5195,294
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4169,580
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5177,778
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8107,960
CondegaNicaragua 5,5903,474
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2779,493
ChejuNorth Korea 17,65810,973
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,25010,720
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,43410,834
ChhorPakistan 13,0328,098
ChitralPakistan 13,2328,222
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6851,047
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7531,090
CajamarcaPeru 3,8512,393
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8132,370
ChiclayoPeru 4,0052,489
ChimbotePeru 3,8062,365
CuzcoPeru 3,0241,879
CzestochowaPoland 9,4445,869
CoimbraPortugal 7,0714,394
CalafatRomania 9,3425,805
CeahlauRomania 9,6996,027
ClujRomania 9,5245,918
ConstantaRomania 9,7686,070
CraiovaRomania 9,4255,857
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7317,911
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5737,813
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4378,350
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1848,193
Cape UelenRussia 13,0088,083
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,31910,141
CaraRussia 15,0309,340
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9467,423
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4858,380
ChitaRussia 15,3459,536
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,3459,536
CokurdahRussia 13,6868,505
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,1769,431
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6144,110
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,81910,451
CaceresSpain 7,1224,426
CadizSpain 6,8804,275
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2234,488
CordobaSpain 7,0754,396
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8308,594
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,35710,164
ChanthaburiThailand 16,33910,153
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0329,962
Chiang RaiThailand 16,12110,018
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,22710,083
ChumphonThailand 15,9919,937
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4215,854
CorumTurkey 10,1156,286
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4977,766
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7087,897
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2755,142
CernovcyUkraine 9,7576,063
ChernigovUkraine 10,2426,365
CarrascoUruguay 2,5981,615
ColoniaUruguay 2,6501,647
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2182,621
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4014,599
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7864,217
Camden, ScUsa 6,6394,126
Canton, NyUsa 7,2874,529
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3385,182
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4283,995
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2004,474
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Casper, WyUsa 8,9805,580
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3506,432
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4784,025
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4884,032
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0364,372
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8384,249
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2475,125
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9904,344
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2034,476
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0844,402
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6284,119
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4355,242
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7645,446
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6724,767
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6964,783
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0336,234
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2784,523
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8245,484
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2724,519
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2714,519
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Clark, SdUsa 8,5355,304
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3134,544
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2584,510
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3745,204
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3064,540
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8244,862
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1078,145
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5294,678
College Park, MdUsa 6,8324,246
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6265,360
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7354,807
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6434,128
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3644,576
Columbus, InUsa 7,3504,567
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8034,849
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2454,502
Conception, MoUsa 8,0044,974
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1575,069
Conway, ArUsa 7,4544,632
Conway, ScUsa 6,5174,050
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Corning, ArUsa 7,4534,632
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1084,417
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4204,611
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5974,721
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2886,393
Covington, LaUsa 7,0314,369
Covington, TnUsa 7,3844,589
Crete, NeUsa 8,2065,100
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1945,713
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1847,571
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1847,571
CaracasVenezuela 3,7332,320
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2942,047
CoroVenezuela 4,0202,498
ChipataZambia 8,2175,106
ChomaZambia 7,5704,704
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0905,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -