Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1994,474
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3664,578
DavisAntarctica 9,7486,057
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61810,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,00410,566
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8029,198
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6899,128
DhakaBangladesh 15,1279,400
D’UccleBelgium 8,6065,348
DiamantinaBrazil 455283
DiamantinoBrazil 1,351839
DouradosBrazil 1,458906
DoualaCameroon 6,2503,884
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2854,527
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0565,627
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1216,910
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1724,457
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4605,878
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5534,694
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5645,322
DuianChina 15,5169,642
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9275,547
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0106,220
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8313,002
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7162,931
DabaaEgypt 9,2055,720
DakhlaEgypt 9,0355,614
DijonFrance 8,3865,211
DresdenGermany 9,1475,684
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2476,367
DebrecenHungary 9,4265,857
DalatangiIceland 9,1915,711
DaltonganjIndia 14,4718,992
DarbhangaIndia 14,6449,100
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5139,640
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5229,646
DumkaIndia 14,7939,192
DwarkaIndia 12,9358,038
DezfulIran 11,0576,871
DublinIreland 8,3275,175
DecimomannuItaly 8,0845,024
DobbiacoItaly 8,7765,453
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9073,049
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8896,145
DagorettiKenya 8,9675,572
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1496,306
DedzaMalawi 8,3795,207
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5729,677
DashbalbarMongolia 15,6159,703
DaweiMyanmar 15,9379,903
De BiltNetherlands 8,7455,434
De KooyNetherlands 8,7865,460
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7885,461
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6917,886
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6347,851
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5117,774
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4135,849
DalbandinPakistan 12,5267,784
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1618,179
DirPakistan 13,2378,226
DroshPakistan 13,2298,221
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,31411,380
DohaQatar 11,2146,968
DorohoiRomania 9,7716,072
Dikson IslandRussia 12,5597,804
DudinkaRussia 12,9728,061
DzardzanRussia 13,8878,629
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0976,896
DakarSenegal 4,3322,692
DaruSierra Leone 4,4022,735
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7874,839
DamazinSudan 9,0975,653
DongolaSudan 8,9465,559
DamascusSyria 10,0096,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0096,220
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3886,455
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9428,042
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0835,644
DjerbaTunisia 7,8564,882
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4666,504
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7125,413
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4645,260
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3906,456
DonetskUkraine 10,5716,569
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5877,200
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8724,270
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8574,261
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6744,768
Danville, IlUsa 7,5504,692
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6084,106
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0296,232
David City, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3054,540
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9636,191
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7394,188
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4765,889
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2524,506
Delphine, InUsa 7,5664,702
Denton, MdUsa 6,7864,217
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6905,400
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0214,984
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2735,763
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5245,297
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4544,632
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2144,483
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5505,935
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8244,862
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Dover, DeUsa 6,7864,217
Dover, TnUsa 7,2494,505
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7114,792
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3125,165
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Durham, NhUsa 6,9304,307
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1993,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -