Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0544,383
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5454,688
EsquelArgentina 4,1222,562
EzeizaArgentina 2,7241,693
East SaleAustralia 14,0898,755
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4708,992
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4708,992
EssendonAustralia 14,1718,806
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 960597
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,0211,256
EspinosaBrazil 14892
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9766,199
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9856,205
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9846,204
Edson, AbCanada 10,1626,315
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7496,058
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1105,661
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7466,678
ErlianChina 16,0179,953
El CaranoColombia 4,2312,629
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4845,893
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7452,949
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5782,845
El ArishEgypt 9,6906,021
El TorEgypt 9,5725,948
ErfurtGermany 8,9785,579
EssenGermany 8,7885,461
EsfahanIran 11,3667,063
EilatIsrael 9,7396,052
EsashiJapan 16,91010,508
EldoretKenya 8,8585,504
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0499,351
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2503,884
EeldeNetherlands 8,8915,525
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7357,913
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6163,490
EnuguNigeria 6,1233,805
EncarnacionParaguay 1,9171,191
EvoraPortugal 6,9584,324
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,25310,100
EkimcanRussia 15,6799,743
Elat’MaRussia 11,0216,849
ElistaRussia 10,9976,834
ErbogacenRussia 14,3168,896
EssejRussia 13,5198,401
Ed DueimSudan 8,9555,565
El FasherSudan 8,2245,111
El GeneinaSudan 7,9264,925
El ObeidSudan 8,7115,413
El ShowakSudan 9,3265,795
En NahudSudan 8,5095,288
EdirneTurkey 9,5025,905
ErzincanTurkey 10,4606,500
ErzurumTurkey 10,6046,589
EskisehirTurkey 9,7356,050
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6477,237
EntebbeUganda 8,5405,307
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6645,384
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6145,353
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6094,107
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9714,332
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0155,602
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0114,978
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3865,211
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9804,338
Elko, NvUsa 9,5735,949
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1154,421
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4325,861
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1864,466
Erie, PaUsa 7,2734,520
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2706,382
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6734,768
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2356,360
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7265,423
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2235,732
Evansville, InUsa 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -