Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1078,145
FarahAfghanistan 12,3417,669
FormosaArgentina 2,0031,244
ForrestAustralia 14,9409,284
FrancistownBotswana 7,5474,690
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,7051,059
FloraniaBrazil 1,185736
FlorestaBrazil 850528
FlorianoBrazil 829515
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,568974
FormosaBrazil 397247
FortalezaBrazil 1,295805
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6861,047
FrancaBrazil 802498
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3895,835
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1006,276
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0006,214
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7166,659
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8006,090
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7416,675
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2046,341
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5226,538
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3426,427
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0634,389
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0514,382
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9175,541
FayaChad 7,7854,838
FamagustaCyprus 9,8416,115
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1475,684
FarafraEgypt 9,0045,595
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4644,017
FichtelbergGermany 9,0555,627
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7895,462
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0725,637
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4865,273
FaranahGuinea 4,5412,822
FalconaraItaly 8,6565,379
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5245,297
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6795,393
FonniItaly 8,1545,067
FrontoneItaly 8,6075,348
FrosinoneItaly 8,5315,301
FukauraJapan 17,04710,593
FukueJapan 17,82711,078
FukuiJapan 17,58110,925
FukuokaJapan 17,78111,049
FukushimaJapan 17,35610,785
FukuyamaJapan 17,74211,025
FushikiJapan 17,49710,873
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3818,315
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5395,928
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4325,861
FunchalMadeira 5,9443,694
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7152,309
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7524,196
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5575,939
FaroPortugal 6,8224,240
FerganaRussia 13,1868,194
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2312,629
FalunSweden 9,8306,109
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5425,308
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3006,401
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0907,513
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2165,105
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5875,336
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0864,403
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2265,112
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5294,679
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6095,350
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0214,984
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6654,763
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6014,102
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3843,967
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4013,977
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2195,729
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9895,586
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5384,684
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8664,888
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7525,438
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6395,368
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1123,798
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8704,890
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6474,752
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4604,636
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6914,779
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8814,276
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2094,480
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1154,421
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1704,456
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7494,194
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7276,044
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -