Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0028,080
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9278,033
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2494,504
General PicoArgentina 3,1061,930
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5681,596
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2912,045
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0848,752
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7139,143
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5759,679
GrazAustria 8,9965,590
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1666,939
GomelBelarus 10,2606,376
GrodnoBelarus 9,8886,144
GaranhunsBrazil 997620
GoianiaBrazil 636395
GoiasBrazil 695432
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 562349
GrajauBrazil 971603
GuairaBrazil 1,546961
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,224761
GuaratingaBrazil 548341
GarouaCameroon 6,8384,249
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0964,410
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1405,680
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4626,501
Golden, BcCanada 10,0996,275
Goose, NfCanada 7,6684,765
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3736,446
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9104,294
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0734,395
GanzhouChina 17,46310,852
GuangzhouChina 17,43510,834
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7362,943
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1692,591
GonderEthiopia 9,4385,865
GourdonFrance 7,9864,962
GrenobleFrance 8,2725,140
GeisenheimGermany 8,7415,432
GorlitzGermany 9,2175,728
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9064,292
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0433,755
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8111,747
GoaIndia 13,3458,293
GuwahatiIndia 15,2099,451
GelaItaly 8,3275,174
GenoaItaly 8,4125,227
GhediItaly 8,5705,325
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7395,430
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5515,313
GrossetoItaly 8,4475,249
GrottaglieItaly 8,7595,443
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2365,118
GuidoniaItaly 8,5135,290
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7582,957
GifuJapan 17,65310,970
GaoMali 5,8883,659
GuamMariana Islands 19,07111,851
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5584,697
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3834,588
GuaymasMexico 8,5905,338
GaluutMongolia 15,0969,381
GemertNetherlands 8,7315,425
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6787,878
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7127,899
GayaNiger 5,9693,710
GardermoenNorway 9,6005,965
GeiloNorway 9,4995,903
GdanskPoland 9,6155,975
GalatiRomania 9,7776,075
Gor’KijRussia 11,1746,944
GorznyjRussia 11,0526,868
GridinoRussia 10,9396,798
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3366,423
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,5062,800
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8554,881
GijonSpain 7,5044,663
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2615,134
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2735,762
GoteborgSweden 9,4765,888
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4745,887
GothenburgSweden 9,4755,888
GunnarnSweden 10,1806,326
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3735,203
GabesTunisia 7,8214,860
GafsaTunisia 7,7574,820
GiresunTurkey 10,4046,465
GoztepeTurkey 9,6686,008
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8657,373
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7207,283
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6135,352
GajvoronUkraine 10,0256,230
GeniceskUkraine 10,2976,398
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0284,367
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5127,775
Galva, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2904,530
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2745,142
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2745,142
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2815,767
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0404,375
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0784,398
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6746,011
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5754,086
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4335,241
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6745,390
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1154,421
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9315,550
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6294,741
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1826,327
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7264,801
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5565,938
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9034,911
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4284,616
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0284,367
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1944,470
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2434,501
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1704,456
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6354,744
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7894,219
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7284,181
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7014,786
Groton, CtUsa 6,7814,214
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9957,454
GuanareVenezuela 3,8412,387
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8032,363
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4192,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -