Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3577,679
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3774,584
HuamboAngola 6,4363,999
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29710,127
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5718,433
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5688,431
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0219,956
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0703,772
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5777,194
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8354,248
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8584,262
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3544,570
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6674,764
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4336,483
Hope, BcCanada 10,3266,417
HaikouChina 17,19710,687
HailarChina 15,8389,842
HamiChina 14,8609,234
HetanChina 13,9368,660
HavanaCuba 5,8833,655
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5932,854
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5442,824
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7572,956
HelwanEgypt 9,4215,854
HurguadaEgypt 9,5415,929
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0725,637
HelsinkiFinland 10,2366,361
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2606,376
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2446,366
HamburgGermany 9,1035,657
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1025,656
HannoverGermany 9,0065,597
HelgolandGermany 9,0335,613
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7715,450
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1095,660
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0545,626
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7117,899
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0298,096
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0605,630
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8628,614
HaifaIsrael 9,8556,124
HaboroJapan 16,61510,325
HachijojimaJapan 17,87511,107
HachinoheJapan 17,03710,587
HagiJapan 17,71611,009
HakodateJapan 16,90810,507
HamadaJapan 17,67510,983
HamamatsuJapan 17,72011,011
HikoneJapan 17,66810,979
HimejiJapan 17,71311,007
HiradoJapan 17,78111,049
HirooJapan 16,81110,446
HiroshimaJapan 17,73611,021
HitaJapan 17,82311,075
HitoyoshiJapan 17,93611,146
HunLibya 8,0254,987
HomboriMali 5,6853,533
HomalinMyanmar 15,5589,668
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8949,877
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6457,858
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7577,928
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
HororataNew Zealand 12,6347,851
HyderabadPakistan 12,8948,013
HuanucoPeru 3,5412,200
HelPoland 9,6395,990
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,19310,063
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6157,839
HatangaRussia 13,2168,212
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0337,477
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1062,552
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3136,408
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2245,732
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,29810,128
HaejuSouth Korea 17,17110,670
HyesanSouth Korea 16,89210,497
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9478,667
HalaibSudan 9,6606,003
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3345,800
HudeibaSudan 9,2375,740
HaparandaSweden 10,4856,515
HarnosandSweden 10,0526,246
HamaSyria 10,0856,267
HassakahSyria 10,4746,509
Hua HinThailand 16,10610,009
HakkariTurkey 10,7626,688
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6115,351
HersonUkraine 10,1506,307
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8786,138
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4724,643
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0674,392
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9374,311
Hart, MiUsa 7,7464,813
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9004,287
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3315,177
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6624,140
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Hays, KsUsa 8,2185,107
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0566,249
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Helena, MtUsa 9,5565,938
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2434,501
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6294,119
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7834,215
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7565,441
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8144,234
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8274,242
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5294,678
Holly, CoUsa 8,3765,205
Homer, AkUsa 12,3497,674
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5664,701
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2804,524
Horton, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7425,432
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9134,296
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7034,787
Houma, LaUsa 6,9894,343
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3764,584
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0914,407
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0654,390
Huron, SdUsa 8,5085,287
HanoiVietnam 16,72910,395
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,80210,441
HarareZimbabwe 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -