Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4324,619
In SalahAlgeria 6,8014,226
InnsbruckAustria 8,7575,441
IbiriteBrazil 651404
IguatuBrazil 1,004624
IlheusBrazil 527327
ImperatrizBrazil 1,037644
IndaialBrazil 1,519944
IpameriBrazil 602374
IraiBrazil 1,7401,081
IreceBrazil 389242
ItaberabaBrazil 418259
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0111,250
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7211,069
ItamarandibaBrazil 425264
ItaperunaBrazil 811504
ItapevaBrazil 1,206750
ItirucuBrazil 438272
ItuacuBrazil 285177
IvinhemaBrazil 1,392865
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1916,954
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6535,377
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4517,116
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9175,541
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9336,794
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8721,785
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8924,283
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,1553,204
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7712,964
IzobambaEcuador 4,1072,552
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5295,921
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8613,642
IoanninaGreece 8,9705,574
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2895,772
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5635,943
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6268,467
IranshahrIran 12,1477,548
IstranaItaly 8,7025,408
IidaJapan 17,63410,958
IizukaJapan 17,78211,050
IrakoJapan 17,73711,022
IriomotejimaJapan 18,29311,367
IrozakiJapan 17,72611,015
IshigakijimaJapan 18,33111,391
IshinomakiJapan 17,26810,731
IwamizawaJapan 16,74010,402
IzuharaJapan 17,68510,990
IrbidJordan 9,9216,165
IfraneMorocco 6,7054,167
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5487,797
IlorinNigeria 5,9133,675
InchonNorth Korea 17,26010,725
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8506,742
IslamabadPakistan 13,3608,302
IquitosPeru 3,4222,127
IloiloPhilippines 18,49611,494
IasiRomania 9,8216,103
IcaRussia 15,1159,392
IlirnejRussia 13,6738,496
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,7629,795
IrkutskRussia 14,9309,278
Ivdel’Russia 12,1587,555
IbizaSpain 7,5434,687
IspartaTurkey 9,6545,999
IstanbulTurkey 9,6666,007
IzmirTurkey 9,4075,846
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6856,019
IzmailUkraine 9,8316,109
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Independence, KsUsa 7,8754,893
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1514,444
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4234,613
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0064,975
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5075,286
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3063,919
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0655,012
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1214,425
IsokaZambia 8,2995,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -