Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0018,079
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1148,149
JuninArgentina 2,8371,763
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,184736
JacobinaBrazil 500311
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,242772
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,263785
Joao PinheiroBrazil 461286
Juiz De ForaBrazil 847527
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8586,126
JiuquanChina 15,3829,559
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1893,225
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7192,932
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7362,943
JoensuuFinland 10,5906,581
JokioinenFinland 10,2126,346
JyvskylFinland 10,3926,458
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2895,772
JulianehbGreenland 8,3295,176
JagdalpurIndia 14,2528,856
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0749,988
JerusalemIsrael 9,8426,116
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4213,369
JosNigeria 6,4083,982
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8336,111
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8456,118
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9188,027
JhelumPakistan 13,4218,340
JiwaniPakistan 12,2297,599
JuliacaPeru 2,8221,754
JakutskRussia 14,6709,116
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0836,887
JenisejskRussia 13,9048,640
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,56810,296
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,31810,140
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1012,549
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8956,149
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1006,276
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5614,698
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9134,296
JubaSudan 8,5895,337
JokkmokkSweden 10,3546,434
JönköpingSweden 9,5855,956
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5795,952
JendoubaTunisia 7,8874,901
JerbaTunisia 7,8724,891
JerseyUk 8,1505,065
JaltaUkraine 10,1906,332
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1294,430
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2754,521
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4023,978
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0554,384
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3847,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -