Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9998,078
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6817,880
KhostAfghanistan 13,0698,121
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9678,058
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,4713,400
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7789,183
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9045,533
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0576,871
KandiBenin 5,8813,654
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3036,402
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0154,981
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0174,982
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6495,374
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2874,528
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7257,286
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7006,649
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3425,184
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3104,543
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5698,432
KashiChina 13,5578,424
KunmingChina 16,32610,145
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5864,093
KhargaEgypt 9,1815,705
KosseirEgypt 9,5585,939
KajaaniFinland 10,5676,566
KuopioFinland 10,5086,530
KuusamoFinland 10,7026,650
KarlsruheGermany 8,6985,405
KasselGermany 8,9145,539
KonstanzGermany 8,6545,377
KumasiGhana 5,2143,240
KalamataGreece 8,9325,551
KerkiraGreece 8,8985,529
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9755,577
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0435,619
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5555,938
KankanGuinea 4,6932,916
KindiaGuinea 4,3562,707
KissidougouGuinea 4,5612,834
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8697,997
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,53410,896
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,53410,896
KeszthelyHungary 9,0985,654
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9465,559
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9129,266
KotaIndia 13,6408,476
KozhikodeIndia 13,4838,379
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,97810,550
KermanIran 11,8257,348
KermanshahIran 10,9866,827
Khoram AbadIran 11,0696,879
KilkennyIreland 8,2115,102
KingstonJamaica 5,0723,152
KagoshimaJapan 18,00111,186
KanazawaJapan 17,52110,888
KaruizawaJapan 17,53610,897
KatsuuraJapan 17,64410,964
KawaguchikoJapan 17,62810,954
KitamiesashiJapan 16,53910,278
KobeJapan 17,73011,018
KochiJapan 17,84311,088
KofuJapan 17,61210,944
KumagayaJapan 17,54910,905
KumamotoJapan 17,87111,105
KumejimaJapan 18,35311,405
KureJapan 17,75611,034
KushiroJapan 16,71410,386
KutchanJapan 16,78910,433
KyotoJapan 17,69610,997
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8128,583
KitaleKenya 8,8435,495
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9496,804
KufraLibya 8,4505,251
KaunasLithuania 9,9386,175
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8276,106
KybartaiLithuania 9,8656,130
KarongaMalawi 8,4375,243
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,21510,076
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,64110,962
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0329,963
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,27310,112
KuantanMalaysia 16,23110,086
KuchingMalaysia 16,85310,473
KayesMali 4,7842,973
KeniebaMali 4,6892,914
KidalMali 6,1443,818
KitaMali 4,8543,017
KoutiaMali 5,1633,209
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,51710,264
KisinevMoldova 9,9106,158
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,9619,918
KhatgalMongolia 14,8489,227
KhovdMongolia 14,4698,991
KhujirtMongolia 15,2439,472
KhutagMongolia 15,0639,360
KenitraMorocco 6,6794,150
KalewaMyanmar 15,5179,642
KathaMyanmar 15,7119,763
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9159,890
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4619,608
KengtungMyanmar 16,0829,993
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6189,705
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5524,072
KathmanduNepal 14,5779,058
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0759,368
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6767,877
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7877,946
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8277,971
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6957,889
KanoNigeria 6,4734,022
KangnungNorth Korea 17,29810,749
KarasjokNorway 10,7076,654
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4805,891
KristiansandNorway 9,3215,792
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6666,006
KhasabOman 11,6947,266
KarachiPakistan 12,7467,920
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7627,930
KhanpurPakistan 13,1368,163
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7367,914
KororPalau 19,23611,954
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4135,849
KlodzkoPoland 9,2725,762
KoszalinPoland 9,4695,884
KrakowPoland 9,4485,871
KalakanRussia 15,1669,424
KaliningradRussia 9,7436,055
KamenskoeRussia 14,1428,788
KandalaksaRussia 10,8796,760
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3607,059
KazanRussia 11,4997,146
KemRussia 10,9056,776
KerchRussia 10,3906,456
KhabarovskRussia 16,19510,063
KirenskRussia 14,6309,091
KirovRussia 11,5537,179
KljuciRussia 14,8779,244
KolpasevRussia 13,4458,355
KorfRussia 14,3378,909
KostromaRussia 11,0266,852
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1398,165
KotlasRussia 11,4177,095
KrasnodarRussia 10,5856,577
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1877,573
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0337,477
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,0938,757
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7777,319
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5577,182
KurganRussia 12,5167,777
KurskRussia 10,5756,571
KyraRussia 15,5109,638
KigaliRwanda 8,2355,117
KoldaSenegal 4,3832,724
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4412,759
KosiceSlovakia 9,4675,883
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2024,475
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,99410,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8978,636
KadugliSudan 8,5855,335
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0605,630
KassalaSudan 9,4215,854
KhartoumSudan 9,0315,612
KostiSudan 8,9625,569
KalmarSweden 9,6275,983
KaresuandoSweden 10,5496,555
KarlstadSweden 9,6525,998
KristianstadSweden 9,4755,888
KamishliSyria 10,5296,543
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0789,991
Khlong YaiThailand 16,41010,198
Khon KaenThailand 16,43910,216
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,20510,070
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,35910,166
KairouanTunisia 7,9324,929
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1816,326
KarsTurkey 10,7786,697
KastamonuTurkey 10,0506,245
KayseriTurkey 10,0976,274
KonyaTurkey 9,8276,107
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1287,536
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3757,690
KinlossUk 8,7985,467
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5156,534
KievUkraine 10,1566,311
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4456,491
KirovogradUkraine 10,1946,335
KlepininoUkraine 10,2336,359
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3096,406
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8116,097
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2476,368
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5864,714
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7906,084
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9394,933
Keene, NhUsa 6,9724,332
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3914,593
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3945,216
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9493,697
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6965,404
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6567,865
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9574,945
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0946,272
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9734,333
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4357,727
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6847,882
KabompoZambia 7,3254,552
KabweZambia 7,7624,823
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7664,826
KafirondaZambia 7,7624,823
KaomaZambia 7,3664,578
KasamaZambia 8,1365,056
KasempaZambia 7,5024,662
KawambwaZambia 7,9264,925
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -