Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8224,861
LuandaAngola 6,2413,878
LuenaAngola 6,9014,288
La PlataArgentina 2,7041,680
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4521,524
La RiojaArgentina 2,8981,801
LaboulayeArgentina 2,9591,839
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7642,961
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1011,305
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7158,523
LavertonAustralia 14,1608,799
LearmonthAustralia 15,3119,514
LongreachAustralia 15,7409,781
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7419,781
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3718,930
Low HeadAustralia 13,7778,561
LinzAustria 8,9925,588
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0995,654
LerwickUk 9,0985,653
La PazBolivia 2,6141,624
LavrasBrazil 794494
LencoisBrazil 327203
LinharesBrazil 712442
LondrinaBrazil 1,278794
LomBulgaria 9,3565,814
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5945,962
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0054,974
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6596,624
Langara, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7566,063
London, OnCanada 7,4054,602
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5605,941
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4825,892
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3626,439
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5993,479
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2982,050
LanzhouChina 15,9939,938
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1059,386
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6332,258
LimonCosta Rica 5,0793,156
LarnacaCyprus 9,8056,093
LimassolCyprus 9,7486,057
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7134,793
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4124,606
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1765,702
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5462,825
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7162,930
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5942,855
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8042,985
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2082,615
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0282,503
LuxorEgypt 9,3945,838
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9213,680
Laucala BayFiji 14,1438,789
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4546,496
Le MansFrance 8,1685,076
LilleFrance 8,5235,297
LyonFrance 8,2655,136
LambarnGabon 6,1373,813
LastourvilleGabon 6,3983,976
LibrevilleGabon 6,0893,784
LeipzigGermany 9,0865,646
LindenbergGermany 9,2345,738
LamiaGreece 9,0555,627
LarissaGreece 9,0895,648
LemnosGreece 9,3065,783
LimnosGreece 9,3215,792
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8972,422
LabeGuinea 4,4922,791
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1818,191
La CeibaHonduras 5,7743,588
La MesaHonduras 5,8533,637
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7678,555
LudhianaIndia 13,6408,476
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1125,041
LatinaItaly 8,4985,281
LatronicoItaly 8,6335,365
LecceItaly 8,7985,467
LodwarKenya 8,9705,574
Luang PrabangLaos 16,35610,164
LiepajaLatvia 9,8626,129
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8846,142
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6195,356
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0565,627
LabuanMalaysia 17,53110,894
LuqaMalta 8,2765,143
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7092,305
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3615,196
LashioMyanmar 15,8719,862
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7057,895
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6777,878
LagosNigeria 5,7003,542
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5095,909
LillehammerNorway 9,6335,986
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4858,380
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7321,076
LimaPeru 3,6012,238
LegaspiPhilippines 18,67611,605
LisbonPortugal 6,9024,289
LeninbadRussia 13,0178,089
LevsiRussia 12,4627,744
LungiSierra Leone 4,2312,629
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8795,518
LanzaroteSpain 5,7963,602
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5944,719
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5305,300
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5265,298
LatakiaSyria 10,0146,223
LampangThailand 16,0909,998
LoeiThailand 16,32610,145
Lop BuriThailand 16,20110,068
LomeTogo 5,4713,400
LeemingUk 8,6005,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0995,654
London, EnglandUk 8,4245,235
London-GatwickUk 8,4085,225
LynehamUk 8,3485,188
L’VovUkraine 9,6976,026
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0346,235
LozovajaUkraine 10,4946,521
LubnyUkraine 10,3046,403
LuckUkraine 9,8396,114
LuganskUkraine 10,6926,644
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0394,995
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1274,429
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2184,485
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4534,010
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1764,459
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2625,755
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8004,847
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9314,928
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1375,678
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8005,468
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8355,490
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5714,705
Larned, KsUsa 8,1555,068
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4515,252
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3205,791
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8374,249
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9304,307
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7314,804
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8684,890
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4295,238
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2504,505
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1074,416
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9224,301
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8986,151
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9884,342
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8684,890
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8644,265
Libby, MtUsa 9,8816,140
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8904,281
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6015,345
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4524,631
Llano, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4805,891
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4985,902
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5065,907
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5685,324
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6294,119
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2694,517
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0994,411
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1974,472
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1115,040
Luling, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8295,486
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8114,233
LivingstoneZambia 7,4234,613
LundaziZambia 8,3105,164
LusakaZambia 7,7434,812
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -