Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5957,827
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8147,963
MilianaAlgeria 7,4104,605
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0153,738
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6025,967
Malarg EArgentina 3,4912,169
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,8492,392
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,9671,843
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,7671,719
MendozaArgentina 3,2692,031
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,2612,026
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,2771,415
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8389,842
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0807,507
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6979,754
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1009,383
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1808,811
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1628,800
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5969,070
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2228,838
Mount IsaAustralia 16,12310,019
MuharraqBahrain 11,1456,925
MinskBelarus 10,1176,287
MogilevBelarus 10,2676,380
MaunBotswana 7,1424,438
MacapaBrazil 1,7631,096
MacauBrazil 1,284798
MaceioBrazil 1,024637
MachadoBrazil 860535
ManausBrazil 2,1511,337
MarabaBrazil 1,136706
MaringaBrazil 1,331827
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7541,090
Monte AzulBrazil 162101
Monte SantoBrazil 651405
MonteiroBrazil 1,023636
Montes ClarosBrazil 284176
Morada NovaBrazil 1,178732
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 440273
MamfeCameroon 6,2703,896
MarouaCameroon 6,9734,333
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7526,060
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4514,630
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5775,951
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5127,154
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6395,990
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4956,522
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0184,361
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3804,586
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2694,517
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2784,523
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3335,800
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0985,032
Morden, MbCanada 8,8175,479
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4814,648
MoundouChad 7,0824,401
MatecanaColombia 4,0952,545
MoroniComoros 9,3905,835
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3225,793
MarstalDenmark 9,2125,724
Melville HallDominica 3,8162,371
MichesDominican Republic 4,6002,859
MocaDominican Republic 4,7322,941
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7782,969
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8523,015
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6342,880
MilagroEcuador 4,1412,574
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1095,661
MinyaEgypt 9,2975,778
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1403,815
MassawaEritrea 9,7406,053
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0505,624
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0026,215
MarseilleFrance 8,1175,044
MontpellierFrance 8,0515,003
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2721,412
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4985,902
MakokouGabon 6,4594,013
MayumbaGabon 6,0993,790
MitzicGabon 6,3243,930
MkamboGabon 6,5874,093
MoandaGabon 6,4404,002
MouilaGabon 6,1843,843
MagdeburgGermany 9,0875,647
MunichGermany 8,8555,502
MünsterGermany 8,8625,507
MethoniGreece 8,8965,528
MilosGreece 9,1115,662
MitiliniGreece 9,3905,835
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3875,833
MacentaGuinea 4,5592,833
MamouGuinea 4,4462,763
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9779,307
MiskolcHungary 9,4005,841
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4138,335
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0068,703
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2848,255
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1338,782
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,14111,273
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,32711,388
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7489,786
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,45410,846
MashhadIran 12,1367,542
Malin HeadIreland 8,4565,255
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4025,221
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7165,416
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4915,277
MilanItaly 8,5095,287
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4875,274
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4315,239
ManIvory Coast 4,6762,906
MaebashiJapan 17,52510,890
MaizuruJapan 17,64710,966
MakurazakiJapan 18,02411,201
MatsueJapan 17,62910,955
MatsumotoJapan 17,55310,907
MatsuyamaJapan 17,80111,062
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,62311,572
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,82811,079
MishimaJapan 17,66810,979
MitoJapan 17,50710,879
MiyakejimaJapan 17,77011,042
MiyakoJapan 17,12410,641
MiyakojimaJapan 18,38011,421
MiyakonojoJapan 17,99711,183
MiyazakiJapan 17,98311,175
MombetsuJapan 16,58910,309
MoriokaJapan 17,13310,647
MuroranJapan 16,85010,471
MurotomisakiJapan 17,88411,113
MutsuJapan 16,95910,539
Ma’AnJordan 9,8366,112
MafraqJordan 9,9516,184
MombasaKenya 9,2015,718
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1398,164
MaseruLesotho 7,4594,635
MonroviaLiberia 4,3442,699
MisratahLibya 8,1225,047
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6145,974
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3135,787
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6736,011
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2875,771
MakhangaMalawi 8,4255,235
MangochiMalawi 8,4805,270
MwmosaMalawi 8,4795,269
MzimbaMalawi 8,3635,197
MzuzuMalawi 8,4165,230
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0719,987
MersingMalaysia 16,24210,093
MiriMalaysia 17,35810,786
MaleMaldives 13,0798,127
MenakaMali 6,0703,772
MoptiMali 5,4193,367
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0829,993
MazatlanMexico 7,9654,949
MeridaMexico 6,3393,939
Mexico CityMexico 7,1074,416
MonterreyMexico 7,5394,685
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3084,542
MaantyMongolia 15,4809,619
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5309,651
MatadMongolia 15,8859,871
MurenMongolia 14,9049,261
MarrakechMorocco 6,3683,957
MeknesMorocco 6,7134,171
MideltMorocco 6,6694,144
MaputoMozambique 7,9944,968
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0385,616
MandalayMyanmar 15,7139,764
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6949,752
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9599,917
MindatMyanmar 15,4969,629
MonywaMyanmar 15,6139,702
MyeikMyanmar 15,9599,917
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7979,817
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6885,399
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7277,908
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9018,017
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6967,890
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5957,827
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5153,427
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4833,407
MagariaNiger 6,5544,073
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8684,268
MaradiNiger 6,4003,977
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9154,297
MakurdiNigeria 6,2773,901
MinnaNigeria 6,1603,828
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,52110,888
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1256,292
MajisOman 11,7047,273
MasirahOman 11,8657,373
Muscat  Oman 11,8557,367
MultanPakistan 13,2118,209
MurreePakistan 13,3858,317
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,60810,942
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9671,222
MoyobambaPeru 3,7242,314
MactanPhilippines 18,63311,578
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,38811,427
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2444,502
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7364,186
MagadanRussia 14,8269,213
MahackalaRussia 11,1896,953
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,7317,290
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,7317,290
MarkovoRussia 13,8228,589
MinusinskRussia 14,1668,803
MogocaRussia 15,3879,561
MoscowRussia 10,7896,704
MurmanskRussia 10,9666,814
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0316,233
MatamSenegal 4,7262,937
MogadishuSomalia 9,9846,204
MadridSpain 7,3634,576
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3524,568
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7984,846
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0024,351
MelillaSpain 6,9884,343
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3204,549
MalakalSudan 8,7405,431
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8484,877
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4345,241
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9259,896
Mae SariangThailand 15,9249,895
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9879,935
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,64510,343
MalatyaTurkey 10,3046,403
MersinTurkey 9,9606,189
MuglaTurkey 9,4535,874
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4925,277
ManstonUk 8,4955,279
MeloUruguay 2,2751,414
MercedesUruguay 2,5591,590
MontevideoUruguay 2,6091,621
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7074,168
Madison, FlUsa 6,5314,058
Madison, InUsa 7,2894,529
Madison, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8694,890
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0765,018
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8464,875
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4774,646
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Marion, InUsa 7,5074,665
Marion, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0324,991
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4644,638
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8904,281
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4977,766
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1574,448
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4325,861
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0784,398
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0825,023
Medford, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3164,546
Mena, ArUsa 7,5984,721
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0334,371
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5724,705
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9403,691
Midland, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Milan, MnUsa 8,4095,226
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4645,259
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1335,675
Milford, DeUsa 6,7364,186
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6874,155
Millen, GaUsa 6,6034,103
Millport, OhUsa 7,2244,489
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8604,263
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7714,829
Minden, NeUsa 8,3435,185
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2315,115
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7156,037
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8794,275
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6984,162
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4095,226
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8644,265
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8335,489
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8274,242
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4864,030
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Moro, OrUsa 10,1346,297
Morris, MnUsa 8,4785,268
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5004,661
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8424,873
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0654,390
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1314,431
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6934,781
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7474,814
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7492,330
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1202,560
MaracayVenezuela 3,7712,343
MaturinVenezuela 3,4042,115
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9992,485
MeridaVenezuela 3,9322,443
MagoyeZambia 7,6414,748
MansaZambia 7,8724,892
MbalaZambia 8,1895,089
MfuweZambia 8,1545,067
MisamfuZambia 8,1515,065
MonguZambia 7,1844,464
MpikaZambia 8,1305,052
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2135,104
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7184,796
MumbwaZambia 7,6144,732
MwinilungaZambia 7,3854,589
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9124,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -