Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9808,066
NeuquenArgentina 3,6362,259
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9111,809
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1178,772
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,43510,213
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3458,914
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5979,071
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6783,529
NatitingouBenin 5,6893,535
Nova FriburgoBrazil 914568
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7774,211
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4193,989
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0354,993
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3664,577
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9224,923
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1096,904
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6305,984
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6104,729
N’DjamenaChad 7,1234,426
NanchangChina 17,38910,806
NanjingChina 17,36710,792
NanningChina 16,93410,523
NicosiaCyprus 9,7866,081
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,2955,776
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6852,911
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7162,931
NegeleEthiopia 9,4545,875
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2558,858
NandiFiji 14,2558,858
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2156,348
NancyFrance 8,5525,315
NantesFrance 8,0114,978
NiceFrance 8,2575,131
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2495,747
NurembergGermany 8,8875,523
NurnbergGermany 8,8855,521
NaxosGreece 9,2055,720
NanortalikGreenland 8,2635,135
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3785,206
NordGreenland 10,7506,680
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7365,429
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6252,874
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9528,670
New DelhiIndia 13,7728,558
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5555,316
NaganoJapan 17,50510,878
NagasakiJapan 17,85711,096
NagoJapan 18,39611,431
NagoyaJapan 17,67810,985
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,41611,444
NaraJapan 17,73211,019
NazeJapan 18,29411,368
NemuroJapan 16,64810,345
NiigataJapan 17,35810,786
NikkoJapan 17,48210,864
NobeokaJapan 17,91911,135
NairobiKenya 8,9665,572
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8587,990
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5258,405
NidaLithuania 9,7996,089
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8836,141
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7076,032
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4435,246
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4095,226
NaraMali 5,1833,221
NioroMali 5,0133,115
NemaMauritania 5,2833,283
NouakchottMauritania 4,7202,933
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7839,186
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7037,894
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7647,932
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,855
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4663,396
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0264,366
NiameyNiger 5,9323,686
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3736,446
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8046,714
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,8746,757
NawabshahPakistan 12,8968,014
NokkundiPakistan 12,3657,684
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0421,269
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,39011,428
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7557,305
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6299,712
NikolaevRussia 10,1216,289
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,6619,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7779,183
NizneangarskRussia 14,8619,235
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,4778,996
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1607,556
NovgorodRussia 10,5126,532
NovosibirskRussia 13,5938,447
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9298,655
No. 6Sudan 9,2065,721
NyalaSudan 8,1215,047
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,65010,347
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,15310,038
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0309,961
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,22010,080
NarathiwatThailand 16,17410,051
NigdeTurkey 10,0046,217
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7037,273
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3196,412
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4304,617
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1714,456
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1744,458
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7324,805
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8344,247
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8454,254
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1704,456
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0454,999
New London, WiUsa 7,9314,928
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9624,326
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9804,337
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2165,105
New YorkUsa 6,8714,270
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8294,244
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8454,254
Newark, NjUsa 6,8514,258
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9074,913
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7024,165
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9474,938
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8214,238
Newport, TnUsa 6,9264,304
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9038,018
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6094,107
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3005,158
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3266,417
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4075,224
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4705,263
Norton, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3334,557
NdolaZambia 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -