Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1704,456
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5254,055
OranArgentina 2,3661,470
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4219,583
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3819,558
OstendeBelgium 8,5655,322
ObidosBrazil 1,8651,159
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5243,433
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3464,565
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3454,564
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,0762,533
OdenseDenmark 9,2455,745
OtavaloEcuador 4,1052,551
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7408,538
OuluFinland 10,4956,522
OroomiehIran 10,8756,758
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2245,110
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7962,980
ObihiroJapan 16,74610,406
OfunatoJapan 17,19210,683
OitaJapan 17,84711,091
OkayamaJapan 17,72511,015
OkinoerabuJapan 18,35311,405
OmaezakiJapan 17,73211,019
OmuJapan 16,57110,297
OnahamaJapan 17,43710,836
OsakaJapan 17,73311,020
OshimaJapan 17,70311,001
OtaruJapan 16,75410,411
OwaseJapan 17,80211,063
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3873,969
OujoaMorocco 7,0174,361
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8509,228
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6497,860
OphirNew Zealand 12,6087,835
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7927,949
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5847,820
OcotalNicaragua 5,6133,488
OrlandNorway 9,7786,076
OsloNorway 9,5665,944
OhotskRussia 14,9559,293
OkhotskRussia 14,9559,293
OlekminskRussia 14,7199,147
OlenekRussia 13,7428,540
OmskRussia 13,0218,091
OnegaRussia 11,0366,858
OrenburgRussia 11,8567,367
OymyakonRussia 14,5289,028
OviedoSpain 7,4744,645
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9406,177
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9345,552
OdessaUkraine 10,0136,222
OvrucUkraine 10,0776,262
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0044,352
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4875,895
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9204,921
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2874,529
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8894,902
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3345,179
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3426,427
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1525,066
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4114,606
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2153,862
Orono, MeUsa 7,0494,380
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8914,904
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2134,482
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3244,551
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5644,700
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5984,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -