Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3598,302
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3139,516
ParanaArgentina 2,5841,606
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,1961,365
PehuajoArgentina 3,0061,868
PergaminoArgentina 2,7611,716
PigeArgentina 3,1801,976
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,8131,748
PosadasArgentina 1,9271,197
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2221,381
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3472,080
Punta IndioArgentina 2,7101,684
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,985
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7279,773
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0793,778
ParakouBenin 5,7603,579
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 944587
ParacatuBrazil 463288
ParanaBrazil 460286
ParanaguaBrazil 1,350839
ParanaibaBrazil 988614
ParintinsBrazil 1,9041,183
ParnaibaBrazil 1,255780
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7941,115
Patos De MinasBrazil 566352
PaulistanaBrazil 736458
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 816507
Pedra AzulBrazil 349217
PeixeBrazil 553343
PetrolinaBrazil 650404
PicosBrazil 833518
PiraiBrazil 942585
PirenopolisBrazil 574357
PompeuBrazil 573356
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,552964
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6571,030
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,534953
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2591,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9151,190
Porto-NacionalBrazil 636395
PosseBrazil 264164
PlevenBulgaria 9,4365,863
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3875,833
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,61910,327
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3306,419
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8746,136
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4774,646
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3714,580
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5545,316
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0304,369
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8755,515
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5055,907
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5586,561
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0606,873
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2055,720
ParronChile 3,4952,172
Puerto AysenChile 4,3992,734
Puerto MonttChile 4,1362,570
Punta ArenasChile 4,9263,061
PingbianChina 17,01310,572
PeralesColombia 4,0182,497
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4472,142
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2503,262
PragueCzech Republic 9,1115,662
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7032,922
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6862,912
PoloDominican Republic 4,6742,905
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7662,962
PichilingueEcuador 4,1692,590
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2752,656
PuyoEcuador 3,9952,483
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5535,937
ParisFrance 8,3505,189
PerpignanFrance 7,9224,923
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4726,507
Port-GentilGabon 5,9803,716
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2343,252
PotsdamGermany 9,1865,708
PatrasGreece 8,9685,573
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2186,350
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2535,129
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8962,421
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7752,967
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4693,398
PecsHungary 9,1225,668
PambanIndia 13,8148,584
PuneIndia 13,3888,320
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7399,781
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,67610,363
PadovaItaly 8,6715,388
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6655,385
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3205,170
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3085,163
PantelleriaItaly 8,1425,059
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5315,301
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1395,058
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5665,323
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6405,369
PiacenzaItaly 8,5015,283
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4635,259
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6365,367
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4635,259
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6505,375
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4735,265
PrizziItaly 8,3055,161
PakseLaos 16,75410,411
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9749,926
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6266,603
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6286,604
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,47010,856
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9945,589
PatheinMyanmar 15,5869,685
PutaoMyanmar 15,7589,792
PyiMyanmar 15,6379,717
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9729,304
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7127,899
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6997,892
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3823,344
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0013,729
PohangNorth Korea 17,49410,871
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,07210,608
PadidanPakistan 12,8778,002
PanjgurPakistan 12,4797,755
ParachinarPakistan 13,0818,128
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3997,705
PeshawarPakistan 13,2208,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,11810,637
PilarParaguay 2,0581,279
PiscoPeru 3,4832,165
PiuraPeru 4,1362,570
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7411,703
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,06611,226
PoznanPoland 9,4015,842
PrzemyslPoland 9,6215,978
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1354,434
PortalegrePortugal 7,0464,378
Porto Portugal 7,1414,438
PavelecRussia 10,8346,732
PecoraRussia 11,9507,426
PermRussia 11,9347,416
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2569,480
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7866,703
PjatigorskRussia 10,8586,747
PoronajskRussia 16,0659,983
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5396,549
Providenja BayRussia 13,2438,229
PskovRussia 10,3246,416
PodorSenegal 4,6772,906
PopradSlovakia 9,4215,854
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2604,512
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5604,698
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6804,773
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8538,608
Port SudanSudan 9,6335,986
ParamariboSuriname 2,5481,584
PiteňSweden 10,3506,432
PalmyraSyria 10,2036,340
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1376,920
PhetchabunThailand 16,26510,107
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,17210,049
PhraeThailand 16,15910,042
PhuketThailand 15,8489,848
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8469,847
Prachin BuriThailand 16,27510,113
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0809,993
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3602,088
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1545,067
PoltavaUkraine 10,3956,459
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4341,512
PradoUruguay 2,6101,622
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,5691,596
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Pana, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Paoli, InUsa 7,3504,567
Paris, IlUsa 7,5504,692
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4845,272
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8794,275
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9685,573
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8174,858
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8784,895
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0016,215
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7874,217
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Perry, OkUsa 7,8834,899
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8284,243
Philo, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9395,555
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6465,373
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4014,599
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4295,238
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1404,437
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8714,270
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8144,234
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4534,632
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4245,856
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4295,238
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1894,467
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2694,517
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9184,299
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Portage, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9664,329
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2746,384
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9724,954
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4584,634
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9656,192
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6964,161
Princeton, InUsa 7,3994,598
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8274,242
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5805,332
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4062,116
PetaukeZambia 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -