Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6817,880
ShkoderAlbania 9,0005,593
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7764,832
SaltaArgentina 2,5481,584
San AntonioArgentina 3,6022,238
San LuisArgentina 3,1051,929
San RafaelArgentina 3,3442,078
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2071,993
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5941,612
SarmientoArgentina 4,2182,621
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4328,968
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4408,973
SalzburgAustria 8,8925,526
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1296,915
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2486,990
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2396,984
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1083,795
SaveBenin 5,6813,530
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0971,303
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0175,604
SalvadorBrazil 598371
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9981,242
SantaremBrazil 1,7631,096
SantosBrazil 1,115693
Sao CarlosBrazil 968602
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,216756
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,033642
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6881,049
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9541,214
Sao LourencoBrazil 890553
Sao LuisBrazil 1,294804
Sao MateusBrazil 665413
São PauloBrazil 1,076669
Sao SimaoBrazil 900559
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7511,710
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 578359
SerrinhaBrazil 606377
Sete LagoasBrazil 590367
SobralBrazil 1,228763
SoureBrazil 1,580982
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 356221
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3531,462
SurubimBrazil 1,139708
SadovoBulgaria 9,4005,841
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2475,746
SofiaBulgaria 9,3095,785
SiemreapCambodia 16,53510,275
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6644,141
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6035,968
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9754,334
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1276,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6836,017
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1824,463
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5075,908
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8694,890
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9664,950
Scott, SkCanada 9,6435,992
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4844,651
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8324,245
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1934,470
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6077,213
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5635,321
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5405,307
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1366,299
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1204,425
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0284,367
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4615,879
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4695,884
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9014,288
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5963,478
SalCape Verde 4,1372,571
SantiagoChile 3,4512,144
SewellChile 3,4612,151
ShanghaiChina 17,60310,938
ShantouChina 17,73311,019
ShenyangChina 16,71910,389
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1173,180
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3692,715
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1773,217
SibenikCroatia 8,8355,490
SplitCroatia 8,8595,505
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4615,879
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2175,728
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7112,927
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5662,838
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6282,876
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7232,935
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6372,881
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6172,869
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7512,952
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6592,895
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7302,939
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5272,813
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6552,893
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7502,952
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7972,981
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6092,864
San GabrielEcuador 4,0772,534
SalloumEgypt 8,9395,555
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8655,509
SohagEgypt 9,3305,798
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6275,982
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8703,648
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,3562,707
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6566,622
StrasbourgFrance 8,6235,358
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1881,360
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4541,525
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6836,638
SchleswigGermany 9,1415,680
StuttgartGermany 8,7275,423
SamosGreece 9,3555,813
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2185,728
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0275,610
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0445,620
SiguiriGuinea 4,7722,966
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8923,661
SzegedHungary 9,2615,755
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0895,648
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9915,587
SagarIndia 13,9318,657
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5178,400
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,09211,243
SemnanIran 11,5727,191
ShahroudIran 11,7207,283
ShirazIran 11,3977,082
ShannonIreland 8,1565,068
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3025,159
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7215,419
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7905,462
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4635,259
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1475,063
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6185,356
SigonellaItaly 8,3985,219
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6832,910
SagaJapan 17,81211,069
SaigoJapan 17,55010,906
SakaiJapan 17,62110,950
SakataJapan 17,23810,712
SapporoJapan 16,76310,417
SaseboJapan 17,80711,065
SendaiJapan 17,29410,747
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,92911,141
ShimonosekiJapan 17,75511,033
ShinjoJapan 17,24910,719
ShionomisakiJapan 17,87111,105
ShirakawaJapan 17,42910,831
ShizuokaJapan 17,69010,992
SumotoJapan 17,76911,042
SuttsuJapan 16,80710,444
SuwaJapan 17,57410,921
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1232,562
SavannakhetLaos 16,63810,339
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9616,190
SiluteLithuania 9,8266,106
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1485,685
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0496,245
SalimaMalawi 8,4245,235
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,84111,086
SibuMalaysia 17,04510,592
SanMali 5,2793,281
SegouMali 5,1663,210
SikassoMali 5,0803,157
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9566,808
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5634,078
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4129,577
SainshandMongolia 15,8139,826
SafiMorocco 6,3483,945
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0453,756
SittweMyanmar 15,3909,563
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2705,760
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8966,771
SaiqOman 11,7817,321
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2977,020
SurOman 11,9577,430
SialkotPakistan 13,5008,389
SibbiPakistan 12,8677,996
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9541,214
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3592,087
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,76411,660
SandomierzPoland 9,5995,965
SniezkaPoland 9,2385,741
SuwalkiPoland 9,8496,120
SzczecinPoland 9,3365,801
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7654,204
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0153,738
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3592,709
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3976,461
Satu MareRomania 9,5285,921
SibiuRomania 9,5125,911
SulinaRomania 9,8886,145
SadrinskRussia 12,3987,704
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5176,535
SalekhardRussia 12,3567,678
SaratovRussia 11,2336,981
SejmcanRussia 14,4458,976
SelagoncyRussia 14,0018,700
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0909,998
SkovorodinoRussia 15,4619,608
SmolenskRussia 10,4186,474
SociRussia 10,5916,581
SortovalaRussia 10,6066,591
SuntarRussia 14,4839,000
SurgutRussia 12,8357,976
SverdlovskRussia 12,2057,584
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6387,232
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1542,581
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8013,605
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8936,769
SingaporeSingapore 16,21110,074
SliacSlovakia 9,3285,797
SeoulSouth Korea 17,26110,726
SineijuSouth Korea 16,91510,511
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2934,532
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6794,772
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5974,721
SevilleSpain 6,9764,335
SennarSudan 9,0735,638
ShambatSudan 9,0315,612
ShendiSudan 9,1575,691
StenseleSweden 10,1626,315
StockholmSweden 9,8706,133
StorlienSweden 9,8506,121
SundsvallSweden 10,0256,230
SantisSwitzerland 8,6345,365
SongeaTanzania 8,6015,345
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,58210,304
SongkhlaThailand 16,0669,984
Suphan BuriThailand 16,14610,034
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9599,917
SurinThailand 16,51010,259
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6033,482
SokodeTogo 5,5983,479
SfaxTunisia 7,9174,920
SousseTunisia 7,9814,959
SamsunTurkey 10,2486,368
SiirtTurkey 10,6156,597
SivasTurkey 10,2566,373
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2797,631
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0194,983
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7475,435
SarataUkraine 9,9176,163
SarnyUkraine 9,9376,175
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1956,335
SumyUkraine 10,4456,491
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6077,212
SaltoUruguay 2,3961,489
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9396,176
Safford, AzUsa 8,7485,436
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1084,417
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2293,871
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6094,728
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2745,142
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2165,105
Salem, InUsa 7,3504,567
Salem, OrUsa 10,2816,388
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2755,763
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8754,894
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6024,724
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3525,811
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9816,202
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3582,708
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3715,202
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7206,040
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7834,215
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5004,039
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3025,159
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3504,567
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3236,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3156,410
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8964,907
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3486,430
Selma, AlUsa 6,8844,278
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8264,242
Seymour, InUsa 7,3504,567
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2094,480
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1155,664
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4184,609
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2585,132
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3605,195
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5814,711
Southport, NcUsa 6,4574,013
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0554,384
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9364,931
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9866,205
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2215,108
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7064,789
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4698,370
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3295,176
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6084,728
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0555,006
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8714,270
State College, PaUsa 7,0414,375
State University, MsUsa 7,0994,411
State University, NmUsa 8,4475,249
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8744,272
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8755,515
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8054,850
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8976,150
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1985,094
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8694,268
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5984,721
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5074,044
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0976,275
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8014,848
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1395,058
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1644,452
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7847,944
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9882,478
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5702,218
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8201,753
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7413,568
SocotraYemen 11,1736,943
SenangaZambia 7,1824,463
SerenjeZambia 7,9724,954
SeshekeZambia 7,2694,517
SolweziZambia 7,5854,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -