Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6877,884
TiranaAlbania 8,9785,579
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7644,203
TebessaAlgeria 7,7684,827
TimimounAlgeria 6,7684,206
TindoufAlgeria 6,0423,755
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4644,638
TrelewArgentina 3,8172,372
TucumanArgentina 2,6201,628
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25010,098
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,25110,099
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,18110,677
TibooburraAustralia 15,1259,399
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12010,017
TshaneBotswana 6,9434,315
TaguatingaBrazil 336209
TarauacaBrazil 3,0021,865
TauaBrazil 986612
TefeBrazil 2,5771,601
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 483300
TeresinaBrazil 1,017632
TiriosBrazil 2,2541,401
TorresBrazil 1,7891,112
TracuateuaBrazil 1,492927
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,105687
TriunfoBrazil 944587
TucuruiBrazil 1,325823
TuriacuBrazil 1,394866
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0656,255
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3067,025
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2985,778
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2046,341
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2525,749
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2705,139
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8934,905
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3674,578
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3834,588
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3214,549
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7235,421
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9734,333
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9242,439
TaiyuanChina 16,52610,269
TaoyuanChina 18,04611,214
TengchongChina 15,9099,886
TønderDenmark 9,1355,676
TylstrupDenmark 9,3435,806
TystofteDenmark 9,2805,767
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6962,918
TahrirEgypt 9,3925,836
TantaEgypt 9,4245,856
TallinEstonia 10,1986,337
TartuEstonia 10,2436,365
TampereFinland 10,2576,374
TurkuFinland 10,1376,299
ToulonFrance 8,1375,056
ToulouseFrance 7,8994,909
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7736,694
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9146,782
TchibanGabon 6,1553,825
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9576,809
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6535,377
TamaleGhana 5,4233,370
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1755,701
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9855,584
TimehriGuyana 2,7901,734
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7053,545
TelaHonduras 5,8283,622
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5528,421
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5528,421
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,81510,449
TabrizIran 10,9906,829
TeheranIran 11,3857,075
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8186,101
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7455,434
TarvisioItaly 8,8485,498
TermoliItaly 8,6715,388
TorinoItaly 8,3855,210
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3915,214
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2475,125
TrevicoItaly 8,6325,364
TrevisoItaly 8,7055,409
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8085,473
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3835,209
TabouIvory Coast 4,5292,815
TadotsuJapan 17,76611,040
TakadaJapan 17,45610,847
TakamatsuJapan 17,76511,039
TakayamaJapan 17,56710,916
TanegashimaJapan 18,10211,249
TatenoJapan 17,54810,904
TateyamaJapan 17,66910,980
TokushimaJapan 17,79711,059
TokyoJapan 17,59410,933
TomakomaiJapan 16,80910,445
TottoriJapan 17,63810,960
ToyamaJapan 17,50610,878
ToyookaJapan 17,63610,959
TsuJapan 17,72811,016
TsurugaJapan 17,62610,953
TsuyamaJapan 17,68210,988
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4537,738
TripoliLebanon 9,9806,202
TobrukLibya 8,8445,496
TripoliLibya 7,9884,964
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9046,155
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8626,129
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4325,861
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1545,688
ThyoloMalawi 8,4395,244
TawauMalaysia 17,73711,022
TessalitMali 6,2203,865
TimbuktuMali 5,6563,515
TombMali 5,6553,514
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0893,163
TacubayaMexico 7,1074,416
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1334,433
TarialanMongolia 15,0119,328
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8489,226
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1289,400
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5719,676
TangierMorocco 6,8384,249
TarfayaMorocco 5,7453,570
TazaMorocco 6,8374,249
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8219,831
TaungooMyanmar 15,7689,798
ThandweMyanmar 15,5459,660
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8209,210
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9658,057
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5497,798
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6607,867
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8517,985
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8177,965
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9788,064
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6087,834
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7617,930
TahouaNiger 6,2993,915
TillaberyNiger 5,9053,669
TaejonNorth Korea 17,39810,812
TromsoNorway 10,4916,519
TrondheimNorway 9,7916,085
ThumraitOman 11,3037,024
TacnaPeru 2,8451,768
TarapotoPeru 3,6462,266
TrujilloPeru 3,8942,420
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,77211,665
TorunPoland 9,5395,928
TimisoaraRomania 9,3145,788
TambovRussia 10,9446,801
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5807,817
TaraRussia 13,0258,094
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8958,013
TermezRussia 12,8237,968
TernejRussia 16,58610,307
TobolskRussia 12,6367,852
TomskRussia 13,6398,476
Tot’MaRussia 11,1866,951
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9197,406
TuapseRussia 10,5516,557
TuraRussia 13,8078,580
TurukhanskRussia 13,2618,241
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0246,229
TortosaSpain 7,6334,743
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0188,711
TokerSudan 9,6495,996
TartousSyria 10,0026,215
TaipeiTaiwan 18,07211,230
TaboraTanzania 8,4445,247
TakThailand 16,0519,974
TrangThailand 15,9699,924
TabligboTogo 5,5163,428
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0302,504
TunisTunisia 8,0144,980
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5977,206
TireeUk 8,5745,328
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6645,384
TernopilUkraine 9,7956,087
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3681,472
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7654,204
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2337,602
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8894,281
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5784,088
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2643,893
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5944,097
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8284,243
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Temple, TxUsa 7,6054,726
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0114,357
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9554,322
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3534,570
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0124,979
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2905,773
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0574,385
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7584,200
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7935,464
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8144,856
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0134,358
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2975,156
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9728,061
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0731,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -