Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,9873,099
UaupesBrazil 3,0051,867
UbatubaBrazil 1,039646
UberabaBrazil 753468
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0086,219
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3788,935
UpernavikGreenland 9,7106,034
UummannaqGreenland 9,4545,875
UdineItaly 8,7985,467
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3455,186
UenoJapan 17,72511,014
UnzendakeJapan 17,86811,103
UrakawaJapan 16,83610,462
UshibukaJapan 17,91811,134
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,49810,873
UwajimaJapan 17,86511,102
UkmergeLithuania 10,0096,220
UtenaLithuania 10,0686,257
UlaangomMongolia 14,4088,954
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,3999,569
UlgiiMongolia 14,3158,896
UliastaiMongolia 14,8259,212
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4278,965
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6419,720
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,37210,795
UfaRussia 11,9127,402
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3727,688
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1209,396
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7269,151
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,0479,351
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7237,285
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8179,208
Ust-MajaRussia 14,8749,243
Ust-OlojRussia 13,9408,663
Umm BeninSudan 9,0925,650
UmeňSweden 10,2216,352
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,65810,352
Udon ThaniThailand 16,44110,217
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,15310,038
UrfaTurkey 10,3226,414
UsakTurkey 9,5985,964
Uman’Ukraine 10,0686,256
UzgorodUkraine 9,5295,921
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3344,557
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5504,692
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3044,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -