Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9105,537
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,9251,818
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,6771,664
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,0671,906
ViennaAustria 9,1285,672
VitebskBelarus 10,3286,418
VassourasBrazil 916569
VicosaBrazil 741460
VitoriaBrazil 783486
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 338210
VarnaBulgaria 9,6736,011
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6884,778
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4366,485
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8966,149
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8136,098
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4356,485
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4496,493
ValdiviaChile 4,0342,507
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,9452,452
VallenarChile 3,1671,968
ValparaisoChile 3,4542,146
VanguardiaColombia 3,8582,397
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0621,903
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3955,838
VestervigDenmark 9,2375,740
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6482,888
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8242,997
VilsandiEstonia 10,0046,217
VaasaFinland 10,2456,366
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8625,507
VeravalIndia 13,0528,110
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3758,933
ValentiaIreland 8,0354,993
VeniceItaly 8,7075,410
VeronaItaly 8,6055,347
VicenzaItaly 8,6585,380
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4835,271
ViterboItaly 8,4945,279
VolterraItaly 8,4765,267
VientianeLaos 16,41410,200
VarenaLithuania 9,9486,182
VilniusLithuania 9,9996,213
VeracruzMexico 6,8114,233
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6155,354
VaernesNorway 9,8136,098
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,6305,984
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,9436,800
VillarricaParaguay 1,8331,139
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5925,960
VanavaraRussia 14,1998,824
VasileviciRussia 10,1836,328
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3936,458
VerhojanskRussia 14,0748,746
ViljujskRussia 14,3858,939
VitimRussia 14,6239,087
Vize IslandRussia 12,1607,556
VladivostokRussia 16,77210,422
VolgogradRussia 11,0726,881
VologdaRussia 11,0156,845
VoronezRussia 10,7766,696
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0088,083
VytegraRussia 10,8746,757
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8876,765
ValenciaSpain 7,4714,643
ValladolidSpain 7,3914,593
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2364,497
VisbySweden 9,7886,082
VanTurkey 10,7496,679
ValleyUk 8,3835,209
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9776,200
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9746,198
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0507,488
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2796,388
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3195,170
Vevay, InUsa 7,2734,519
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1904,468
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4344,620
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0344,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -