Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4018,949
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7919,191
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5329,030
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,30110,130
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
WoomeraAustralia 14,9759,306
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60710,320
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7784,833
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0916,892
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4417,110
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5504,691
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4374,622
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8185,479
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3365,802
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0272,502
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8768,001
WajimaJapan 17,43110,832
WakamatsuJapan 17,39510,809
WakayamaJapan 17,78211,050
WakkanaiJapan 16,50110,254
WajirKenya 9,4095,847
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1913,847
WindhoekNamibia 6,4654,018
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7467,920
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8007,954
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7987,953
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6597,866
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,971
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7787,941
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2178,213
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6857,883
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7127,900
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0138,087
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7777,940
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9488,046
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0618,116
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6217,843
WintonNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,124
WarsawPoland 9,6305,984
WroclawPoland 9,3295,797
WonsanSouth Korea 17,10710,631
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0875,647
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1265,671
WauSudan 8,2985,156
WaddingtonUk 8,5535,315
Waco, TxUsa 7,6264,739
Wake IslandUsa 16,71010,384
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8314,245
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9786,200
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8244,862
Warren, OhUsa 7,2244,489
Warren, PaUsa 7,2054,477
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6684,765
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8264,242
Washington, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Washington, InUsa 7,4114,606
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2414,500
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4725,264
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8404,872
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1704,455
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5034,041
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0284,367
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1754,458
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6714,767
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1394,436
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8764,273
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9923,724
West Point, GaUsa 6,8214,238
West Point, NyUsa 6,8714,270
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4284,616
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8694,890
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0204,984
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1026,278
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9844,340
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6614,139
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0294,368
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0344,371
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0905,648
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8764,273
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8254,241
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4734,023
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0674,391
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2105,102
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7326,048
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4295,238
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6394,126
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9055,534
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7214,177
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9074,292
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2584,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -