Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8896,767
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1756,944
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1166,907
YaoundeCameroon 6,4303,996
YokoCameroon 6,5834,091
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8314,245
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4386,486
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2055,720
YanjiChina 16,76210,416
YichangChina 16,88710,494
YinchuanChina 16,0289,960
YiningChina 13,8938,633
YariguiesColombia 4,0522,518
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6462,887
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7572,956
YazdIran 11,5967,206
YakushimaJapan 18,12911,265
YamagataJapan 17,30410,753
YamaguchiJapan 17,74411,026
YokkaichiJapan 17,70511,002
YokohamaJapan 17,62310,951
YonagoJapan 17,63410,958
YonagunijimaJapan 18,23111,329
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,45212,088
YeMyanmar 15,9089,886
YolaNigeria 6,7414,189
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,57910,924
YurimaguasPeru 3,6402,262
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2057,585
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,31610,139
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0677,499
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1576,312
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6857,261
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3865,832
York, PaUsa 6,9264,304
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2284,492
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -