Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2987,642
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8495,499
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0956,895
Ze DocaBrazil 1,175730
ZhengzhouChina 16,80910,446
ZhijiangChina 16,90910,508
ZagrebCroatia 8,9615,569
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7445,434
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8765,516
ZahedanIran 12,1917,576
ZanjanIran 11,1536,930
ZacatecasMexico 7,5914,717
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,0049,945
ZinderNiger 6,6004,101
ZhobPakistan 13,0248,093
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,28511,362
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,28411,362
ZamoscPoland 9,6936,023
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2975,777
ZigalovoRussia 14,7679,176
ZiganskRussia 14,0928,757
ZyryankaRussia 14,1748,808
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6084,727
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5965,342
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1015,656
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8976,150
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3666,442
ZitomirUkraine 10,0286,231
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2346,359
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2596,375
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1915,711
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1545,067
ZambeziZambia 7,2104,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -