Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carinhanha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carinhanha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carinhanha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6101,622
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3291,447
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9421,828
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7392,945
RivadaviaArgentina 2,2791,416
RosarioArgentina 2,6941,674
RichmondAustralia 14,4808,998
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5579,667
RecifeBrazil 1,194742
RemansoBrazil 541337
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6371,639
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 976607
Rio NegroBrazil 1,462908
Rio VerdeBrazil 856532
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9426,178
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7105,412
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2835,769
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2855,770
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4896,518
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5114,668
RuoqiangChina 14,5919,067
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4312,754
RandersDenmark 9,2975,777
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7622,959
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7242,935
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8964,285
RumipambaEcuador 4,0832,537
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7246,043
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6345,986
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5355,925
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3081,434
RostockGermany 9,2495,747
RhodesGreece 9,3965,838
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2555,751
ReykhólarIceland 9,0385,616
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9075,535
RamsarIran 11,3487,052
RashtIran 11,2646,999
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2265,112
RadicofaniItaly 8,5045,284
Resia PassItaly 8,6745,390
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6315,363
RivoltoItaly 8,7815,457
Rolle PassItaly 8,7215,419
RomeItaly 8,4955,279
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4675,262
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7995,468
RumoiJapan 16,66210,354
RigaLatvia 10,0456,242
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9236,166
RodriguesMauritius 11,2236,974
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7749,181
RabatMorocco 6,6484,131
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7349,778
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7874,217
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7527,924
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6267,846
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8497,984
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5907,824
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9378,039
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7427,918
RivasNicaragua 5,4263,372
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9578,052
RebolyRussia 10,6916,644
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6966,647
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7246,664
RagaSudan 8,0785,020
RashadSudan 8,7525,439
RenkSudan 8,9295,548
RumbekSudan 8,4465,248
RanongThailand 15,9199,892
Roi EtThailand 16,53210,273
RizeTurkey 10,5806,575
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4607,743
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9816,202
RomnyUkraine 10,3616,438
RovnoUkraine 9,8746,136
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6537,241
RochaUruguay 2,4901,547
Racine, WiUsa 7,7474,814
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6624,140
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8185,480
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8215,481
Reading, PaUsa 6,9034,289
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0586,250
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2965,776
Redding, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8366,112
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5664,702
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7234,177
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7234,177
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8544,259
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1185,045
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Rockville, InUsa 7,4894,654
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Rome, GaUsa 6,8974,286
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6845,397
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2156,348
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3105,164
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7864,217
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7404,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -